2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2016-17 Women's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Danielle AndersonSR Milan, Mich.Milan HS
Ashlee BartlettFR Cement City, Mich.Columbia Central HS
Megan BeckJR Wauseon, OhioWauseon HS
Chynna BiggsFR Midland, Mich.Midland Bullock Creek HS
Holly BrickerJR Yale, Mich.Yale HS
Kelsey BroekemaJR Schoolcraft, Mich.Schoolcraft HS
Megan BrownFR St. Louis, Mich.St. Louis HS
Liz BrueggemanSR Jackson, Mich.Lumen Christi HS
Rachelle BudopSR Carleton, Mich.Woodhaven HS
Abby ChudnovskyJR Reading, Pa.Gordon College
Caitlin ClarkSO Brooklyn, Mich.Lumen Christi HS
Jennifer CoffellSR Falmouth, Mich.McBain HS
Rachel CoonSO Fowlerville, Mich.Fowlerville HS
Brittany DitzhazySR Riverview, Mich.Riverview HS
Diana DvorakJR Gig Harbor, Wash.Gig Harbor HS
Jaydn FuerstSO Flushing, Mich.Flushing HS
Alexandra GarciaSO Maywood, Ill.Walther Christian Academy
Natalie GlaesSO Vicksburg, Mich.Vicksburg HS
Lydia HaavistoFR Jackson, Mich.Jackson Christian HS
Allison HaltenhoffFR Holland, Mich.I Academy
Lauren HamiltonFR Litchfield, Mich.Homer HS
Victoria HarperJR Clare, Mich.Clare HS
Hannah HoffmannSR Chesterton, Ind.Chesterton HS
Ally JacksonJR Jasper, Mich.Sand Creek HS
Shekinah JohnsonSO Canton, Mich.Salem HS
Megan JonesSO Catteraugus, N.Y.Catteraugus HS
Savanna JusticeFR Clinton Township, Mich.Fraser HS
Abby KaminSO Flat Rock, Mich.Flat Rock Community HS
Mackenzy KasperFR Dorr, Mich.Wayland HS
Maia KernFR Frankenmuth, Mich.Frankenmuth HS
Jessica Khoury 
Kayla KilgoreSO Muskegon, Mich.Western Michigan Christian HS
Bethany KuenzerJR Pittsford, Mich.Pittsford HS
Morgan LabertJR Trenton, Mich.Trenton HS
Ryann LaierSO Howell, MIHartland HS
Michaela LewisSO Saranac, Mich.Ionia HS
Amanda LuurtsemaSR Saline, Mich.Saline HS
Andrea MillerSR Scottville, Mich.Mason County Central HS
Maya MooreFR Grand Ledge, Mich.Grand Ledge HS
Alexa MortonJR Alma, Mich.Alma HS
Emily MurraySR Hillsdale, Mich.Will Carleton Academy
Kayla OlewinskiFR Rockford, Mich.Rockford HS
Mycah RidderJR Lake Odessa, Mich.Lakewood HS
Katie RutkowskiSO Gaylord, Mich.St. Mary Cathedral HS
Grace SalleeSR Caledonia, Mich.Caledonia HS
Courtney SandfordSR Detroit, Mich.Fitzgerald HS
Shyanne SavageSO Sussex, Wis.Hamilton HS
Alicia SchmidtendorffJR Three Rivers, Mich.Three Rivers HS
Kyria ShoemakerFR Haslett, Mich.Homeschool
Sarah SixberrySO Hastings, Mich.Hastings HS
Kelli SmithFR Grand Rapids, Mich.NorthPointe Christian HS
Shoshannah SmithJR Osseo, Mich.Camden-Frontier HS
Kiersten SpillerSO Eastpointe, Mich.Homeschool
Leslie TanisJR Caledonia, Mich.South Christian HS
Marisa TippinFR Jackson, Mich.Jackson Christian HS
Katrina TovarSO Sandusky, Mich.Sandusky HS
Jessica VanHeuvelenSO Wyoming, Mich.Calvin Christian HS
Taylor WeissFR Albion, Mich.Concord HS
Aaliyah WintersSO Streamwood, Ill.Streamwood HS
Megan WiseFR Hillsdale HS
Tirzah WoodFR Scottville, Mich.Mason County Central HS
Coaches
Bryan Burk Image
Head Coach
3rd season
 
Erika Vogel Image
Assistant Coach
3rd season
 
Aaron Cory Image
Assistant Coach
2nd season
 
Mark Koepf Image
Assistant Coach
2nd season
 
Zach VanMaanen Image
Assistant Coach
2nd season